Language: 简体中文 English
Organizers
ASIA Executive Positions



Prof.Yan Wang
Founding Chairman
Prof.Haishan Wu
President of ASIA
Prof. Youn Soo Park
President Elect of ASIA

Honorary Chairmen
Hirokazu Iida Japan
S.K.S.Marya India
Yan Wang China
Kunzheng Wang China
Myung Chul Yoo Korea
Consultant
Daniel J. Berry America
Kerong Dai China
Houshan Lyu China
William J Maloney America
Chitranjans S. Ranawat America
Richard Rothman America
Thomas S. Thornhill America
President
Haishan Wu China
Vice-Presidents
Li Cao China
Cheng-Kung Cheng China Taiwan
Nicolaas C. Budhiparama Indonesia
Jun-Dong Chang Korea
David Choon Malaysia
Takuya Otani Japan
Youn Soo Park Korea
Xianlong Zhang China
Invited Speakers
Richard A Berger America Adolph V. Lombardi
America
Keith R. Berend America Bharat Mody America
Cory Calendine America Sumon Nandi
America
Antonia Chen    America Alvin Ong
America
Gregory K. Deirmengian America Wayne G. Paporosky
America
Douglas Dennis
America
Sue Serria
America
James Huddleston America Andrew Tang Australia
Michael Huo America Charlie Yang America
Henry Wynn Jones America
ASIA Faculties
Haruhiko Akiyama Japan Jianbing Ma China
Dae Kyung Bae Korea Tokifumi Majima  Japan
Suthorn Bavonratanavech   Thailand Yonggang Zhou
China
Warwick James Moody Bruce Australia Bo Nivbrant  Australia
Weiming Chen China Taiwan Xuansheng Li
China Taiwan
Xiaodong Chen China Peter KY Chiu China HongKong
Etsuo Chosa Japan K.J. Reddy India
Thanainit Chotanaphuti  Thailand Vikram I Shah India
M.S.Dhillon India Bin Shen China
Wanshou Guo China Chandeep Singh India
Seung-Beom Han Korea Nobuo Sugano  Japan
Yeo Seng Jin Singapore Lidong Wu China
Anup Khare India Chun Hoi Yan
China HongKong
Young-Ho Kim Korea Weidong Xu China
Yong Sik Kim  Korea Tzaichiu Yu
China Taiwan
Jeganath Krishnan Australia Guoqiang Zhang China
Myung Chul Lee Korea Yixin Zhou China
ASIA 2018 Chairman of Session

Wei Chai
Chuan He
Jianbing Ma

Xiaogang Zhang
Guoqiang Zhang
Hui Zhao

Local Faculty
Guanglei Cao Huiwu Li Xiaobin Tian Pei Yang
Xiaorui Cao Pingyue Li Haibin Wang Qi Yao
Wei Chai Zijian Li Jinliang Wang Zhenjun Yao
Jiying Chen Jin Lin Jindong Wang Bing Yue
Yunsu Chen Baoyi Liu Wanchun Wang Zhengang Zha
Weimin Fan Xianzhe Liu Weiguo Wang Hong Zhang
Eryou Feng Xiangcheng Liu You Wang Hua Zhang
Lin Guo Yuanchen Ma Zhiwei Wang Xianlong Zhang
Chuan He Xinzhan Mao Xisheng Weng Xiaogang Zhang
Ning Hu Yuanqing Mao Haobo Wu Yuan Zhang
Yihe Hu Qirong Qian Jian Wu Jianning Zhao
Wei Huang Wenwei Qian Yu Xiao Qiujian Zheng
Qing Jiang Yanguo Qin Jie Xie Chen Zhu
Qunhua Jin Yunchao Shao Haijun Xu Jinyu Zhu
Hu Li Dongquan Shi Shigui Yan Jianlin Zuo
Hui Li Li Sun
Secretary General 
Guoqiang Zhang
Hui Zhao

COUNTDOWN
  • DAYS
  • HOURS
  • MINUTES
  • SECONDS
Key Dates
    Date
    
November 8-10, 2018
    Online Registration Deadline
    
November 4, 2018
    Abstract Submission Deadline
    
August 30, 2018
    On-site Registration Dates
    
November 8, 2018